Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Shuriken Fight Series
- Name: Shuriken Fight Series
- Headquarters: Auckland, New Zealand
- Acronyms: SMMA
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Shuriken
SMMA Events
Shuriken Fight Series 17
Saturday, April 20, 4:30 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brando Peričić defeats Kelvin Fitial via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gase Sanita defeats Gina Gee via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page | |
John Vake defeats James Craughwell via KO/TKO | 2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page | |
Logan Price defeats Ryan Cooper via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zack Bennet defeats Kaan Husmek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Mayocchi defeats Brad Ramsey via KO/TKO | 4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Al-Jasim defeats Prashanth Guda via KO/TKO | 2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page | |
Keoni Terorotua defeats Rory O'Keeffe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Cameron defeats Jack Ball via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Brockett defeats Caeden Skipper via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lio Llalio defeats Matiu Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tama Hiquily defeats Sukhman Athwal via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 3 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page | |
Gene Jeremic defeats Nick Low via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trent Turner defeats Ebann Malae via Submission, Armbar | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page | |
Rika Kereopa defeats Shaun Burmah via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page | |
Nixon Suddens defeats Jaden Odea via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Bartlett defeats Sam Kember via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 16
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Navajo Stirling defeats Kelvin Fitial via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches | 2:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Alfred Stoddart defeats Connor Woodman via KO/TKO | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rory O'Keeffe defeats Gene Jeremic via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Hartwell defeats Matiu Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yassin Yas defeats Kyrn Tanivasa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Ball defeats Joe Barton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Cameron defeats Ebann Malae via KO/TKO | 0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Gibson defeats Rika Kereopa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taihiwi Goldsmith defeats Jahmarl Weir via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page | |
Jodeci Tana defeats Shaneel Mani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brooke Pritchard defeats Chelsea Retemeyer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Bull defeats Costa Sharman via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Caroline Zuppicich defeats Rhian Howells via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 15
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
JJ Ambrose defeats John Vake via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
James McBride defeats Brad Ramsey via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Hartwell defeats Alan Murray via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yassin Yas defeats Vinnie Stowe via KO/TKO, Knee to Body on Ground | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Brockett defeats Raam Didumo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Armstrong defeats Xavier Lusby via Submission | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rika Kereopa defeats Jack Cameron via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Pratt defeats Mitchell Malaesilia via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Fleming defeats Daniel Harawira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gene Jeremic defeats Jaden Odea via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Sun defeats Dane Edge via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shaun Burmah defeats Tawharua Mohi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tama Hiquily defeats Andre Farnell via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Costa Sharman defeats Dom O'Flaherty via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 14
Saturday, April 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gase Sanita defeats Baby Nansen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zack Bennet defeats Nate Law via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rory O'Keeffe defeats Hossain Noori via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ebann Malae defeats Leroi Roberts via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jahnis Bowden defeats Taihiwi Goldsmith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Vitale defeats Jahmarl Weir via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamayne Ihimaera defeats Jodeci Tana via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tama Hiquily defeats Kevin Pratt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gene Geremic defeats Cullen Beattie via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brooke Pritchard defeats Rhian Howells via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shaun Burmah defeats Antonio Dhalia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyrel Karaka defeats Luis Merchant via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Faizaan Sha defeats Costa Sharman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yasmin Knight defeats Caroline Zuppicich via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Caleb Mortimer defeats Lewis Rutledge via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Giet defeats Dury Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 13
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kevin Jousset defeats James Craughwell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ewan Davanna defeats Ebann Malae via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danny Hartwell defeats Jax Afase via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Gibson defeats Lorenzo Avvenenti via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Keoni Bubba defeats Josiah Tan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taihiwi Goldsmith defeats Chris Spann via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Cameron defeats Ben W-N via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jahmarl Weir defeats Liam Brady via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gene Geremic defeats Jodeci Tana via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordyn Tuhiwai defeats Rhian Howells via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 12
Friday, September 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Navajo Stirling defeats James Craughwell via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cam Rowston defeats Pane Haraki via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:13 Round 3 of 5, 11:13 Total Bout Page | |
Brad Ramsey defeats Shem Murdoch via KO/TKO | 0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
Oliver Schmid defeats Ezra Berghan via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Prashanth Guda defeats Rory O'Keeffe via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:10 Round 3 of 5, 7:10 Total Bout Page | |
Taihiwi Goldsmith defeats Joe Renata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdullah Rezaev defeats Karlo Witana via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Fleming defeats Matt Rogers via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page | |
Jaden Odea defeats Jesse Taylor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Cameron defeats Jack Ball via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josiah Tan defeats Andre Farnell via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Henry Tongotea defeats Matt Blomfield via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 11
Saturday, May 21, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karlo Witana defeats Vinnie Stowe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jaden Odea defeats Tommy Wundheiler via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kelsey Schroder vs. Bailey Lenard Ends in a No Contest | of 3 Bout Page | |
Caeden Skipper defeats Xavier Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Barton defeats Jacob Fleming via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Prempeh Frimpong defeats Nate Law via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rika Kereopa defeats Jay Rana via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Brockett defeats Shane Willis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andre Farnell defeats Jesse Taylor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Pratt defeats Levi Hawkes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Fonoia defeats Matt Rogers via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 10
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Cam Rowston defeats Connor Woodman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lawrence Lui defeats Logan Price via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Brad Ramsey defeats Juan Camilo Rincon via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zack Bennet defeats Ewan Davanna via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karlo Witana defeats Vinnie Stowe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jesse Hewitt defeats Josh Smith via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denzil Brokken defeats Kevin Pratt via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Owen Erskine defeats Nela Heli via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthew Matich defeats Jax Afaese via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Young defeats Joe Renata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aidan Johnson defeats Taihiwi Goldsmith via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series: Grassroots
Saturday, August 07, 2021
Clayton vs. Smomerville
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Calum Clayton vs. Ezra Smomerville Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Kyrn Tanivasa vs. Cross Bartle Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 10
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zack Bennet defeats Loni Filimoehala via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michelle Montague defeats Erin Carter via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Prashanth Guda defeats Jordan Smart via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mitch Kelly defeats Ebann Omale via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Cameron Redman defeats Jack O'Connor via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denim Pavic defeats Kevin Pratt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Mayocchi defeats Isaac Thomson via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Fonoia defeats Karlo Witana via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rory O'Keeffe defeats Denzil Brokken via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brodie Mayocchi defeats Joe Barton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kelsey Schroder defeats Jamie Clark via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 9
Friday, March 26, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kevin Jousset defeats Paul McMah via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground and Pound | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brad Ramsey defeats Ben Koubaridis via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page | |
Vahid Unesi defeats Alvin Kanehailua via KO/TKO | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Prashanth Guda defeats Jordan Smart via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hakaraia Wilson defeats Geoffrey Ruaporo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
Ihaka Watene defeats Josh Caldwell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ewan Davanna defeats Zeth Morrison via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Pratt defeats Jason Sun via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page | |
Lawrence Lui defeats Karlo Witana via KO/TKO | 0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page | |
Ezra Berghan defeats Joe Renata via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denzil Brokken defeats Mizuho Matsuyama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rory O'Keeffe defeats Josiah Tan via KO/TKO | 0:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Barton defeats Marcus Peterson via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthew Matich defeats Tawharau Mohi via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 8
Saturday, October 03, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cam Rowston defeats Eli Taufuiaevalu via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Logan Price defeats Nick Thornton via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Poching defeats Matthew Taylor via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oliver Schmid defeats Denzil Brokken via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Vili Taukeavua defeats Alexander Lutu via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cameron Redman defeats Shane Willis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lawrence Lui defeats Kevin Pratt via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karlo Witana defeats Ewan Davanna via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 7
Saturday, September 21, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Beau Rawiri defeats Bob Armstrong via Decision | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brogan Anderson defeats Joshua Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Prashanth Guda defeats Levi Hawkes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 5 Bout Page | |
Jahnis Bowden defeats Jordan Smart via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
TJ Scheepers defeats Kyle Murtagh via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Thornton defeats Lawrence Lui via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gary McDonald defeats Matthew Taylor via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ihaka Watene defeats Ryan Hitchcock via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ebann Malae defeats Rory Odea via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Taylor defeats Jason Sun via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ewan Davanna defeats Jackson Kelly via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karlo Wallace defeats Kieren Nelson via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 6
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bob Armstrong defeats Julius Poananga via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Anthony Poching defeats Talor Wetere via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brad Ramsey defeats Nick Thornton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 5 Bout Page | |
Vili Taukeavua defeats Antonio Johnson via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oliver Schmid defeats Levi Hawkes via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jahnis Bowden defeats Ewan Davanna via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthew Taylor defeats Ratanui Beazley via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Prashanth Guda defeats Hadyn Beaven via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kyle Murtar Oliver defeats Ebann Malae via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Hutton defeats Nathan Kung via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 5
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kelvin Joseph defeats Bob Armstrong via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 5 Bout Page | |
Stacy Waikato defeats Ezekiel Wetere via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sarah Archer defeats Louisa Mann via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tommy Leoni defeats Matthew Taylor via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Corin Braddick defeats Dawson Gray via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Thornton defeats Hadyn Bevan via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 4
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sigi Pesaleli defeats Gareth Sawyer via KO/TKO | 4:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Beau Rawiri defeats Jo Van Duin via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brad Ramsey defeats Nick Low via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hannah Dawson defeats Kaisa Malinowska via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andro Augoustides defeats Matt Gibson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Poching defeats Sebastian Vaauli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Where Manly defeats Ewan Davanna via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Louisa Mann defeats Chelsea Retemeyer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 3
Saturday, December 02, 2017
Armstrong vs. Rawiri
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bob Armstrong vs. Beau Rawiri Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Low defeats Zeth Morrison via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Anthony Poching defeats Stefan Ripo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Sefo Falekaono defeats Connor O'Hagan via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 2
Saturday, September 02, 2017
Auckland, NZ
Australia & New Zealand Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Moses Afoa defeats Kevin Bentley via KO/TKO | 4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bob Armstrong defeats Robel Hailu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Brewin defeats Talor Wetere via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stacy Waikato defeats Ezekiel Wetere via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Zeth Morrison defeats Rene Raschia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Anthony Poching defeats Pascal Luatua via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Nick Low defeats Clarke Jarrett via N/A | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gase Sanita defeats Makitalena Jioji via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Shuriken Fight Series 1
Saturday, May 06, 2017
Auckland, NZ
Australia & New Zealand Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joshua Smith defeats Beau Rawiri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodney MacSwain defeats Eruera Piwari via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Byron Chivers defeats Muaina Manase via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Mathetha defeats Jo Van Duin via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Talor Wetere defeats Taylor Garrett via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jay Jay Wilson defeats Brad Ramsey via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Corey Niwa defeats Sam Boesch via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gina Kolo defeats Sally Kaokao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Cage Rage
Saturday, November 12, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Steven Warby defeats Richie Finau via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Talor Wetere defeats Jesse Harrison via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page |
Return to Las Vegas
Saturday, April 16, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Logan Price defeats Brayden Graham via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |