Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Montreal Fight League
- Name: Montreal Fight League
- Headquarters: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
- Acronyms: MFL
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: mazmas8
MFL Events
MFL 36
Friday, April 12, 3:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Albert St-Pierre defeats Brandon Uguccioni via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Silas Bosum defeats Lazarus Petawabano via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Gagnon defeats Karl Comeau via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Donald Jones defeats Alex Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Samah Karaki defeats Simon Yoo via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jason Brazeau defeats Phoenix Jay Weistche via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blake Bosum defeats Nicolas Thorstensen-Woll via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tyler Dupras vs. Eadan S Blacksmith Ends in a Draw, Draw | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dereck Raby defeats Benjamin Poucachiche via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurt Shecapio Blacksmith defeats Adrian Ernesto Cruz via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Junior defeats Simon Jean via Submission, Arm Triangle | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sandy Neeposh defeats Marcus Icebound via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samy-Philippe Renaud defeats Zaky Shecapio via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ywaaustin Coon defeats Michael Wapachee via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 35
Saturday, March 09, 2024
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ian Stoby defeats Joseph Nabong via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Michael McTaggart defeats Omar Samah Karaki via Submission, Armbar | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Nick Gallipoli defeats Anthony Kidimbu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mateusz Ząbczyk defeats Yannik Sossou via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Loic Lehoux defeats Tisean Caesar-Gabriel via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Antoine Carlton defeats Jake Metcalfe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Jessome defeats Maxime Richer Turpin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Salim Addada defeats Tyler Dupras via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaac Herbert defeats Bhumi Loganathan via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Bilodeau defeats Connor Richardson via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (broken Nose) | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zack Raymond defeats Marc Andre Bedard via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tristan Rochette defeats Vincent Parent via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joey Gad defeats Denis Chouinard via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Falcao defeats Saleh Fatullayev via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Saad Karami defeats Duran Tchoukeu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Claudie Marchand vs. Nao Lapointe Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strikes | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Alex Bastien defeats Dimitri Verville Cote via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eric Francis defeats Ara Oghlian via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 34
Saturday, January 27, 2024
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Isabella Filippazzo defeats Willow Morton via Decision, Decision | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nickita Darii defeats Ryad Hilali via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danielle Lentini defeats Léa Chastang via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Wong defeats Rocky Rattanavong via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez defeats Tisean Caesar-Gabriel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reda Dref defeats Owen Day via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jeremie Poisson defeats Wendel Charles via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raihane Lucette defeats Jeremi Trudel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthew Cooper defeats Keork Koujoukian via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jany St-Cyr defeats Kaoutar Mazigh via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zack Raymond defeats Karl Comeau via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joel Renaud defeats Jordan Johnson via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Omar Al-Mukhtar defeats Tommy Berube via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zacharie Lannone defeats Adrien Cowles via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raphael St-Pierre defeats Kaven Comeau via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bartek Drobniak defeats Takeru Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kalam Hussain defeats Bryan Savard via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Kidimbu defeats Eadan S Blacksmith via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rob McConnell defeats Tyrell Campbell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Panes defeats David Podpecan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
MFL 33
Saturday, November 25, 2023
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Bryan Makenzie defeats Antonino Mule via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Pelletier defeats Paul Jaworsky via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Michael McTaggart defeats Ethan Larsen via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Reda Shisseh defeats Chandi Jere via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jany St-Cyr defeats Maral Mansoubi via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tisean Caesar-Gabriel defeats Kevin Godbout via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gaetano Pocchi defeats Nick Hatton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bhumi Loganathan defeats Luis Pablo Rodriguez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Amanda Diaz defeats Claudie Marchand via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Max Tremblay defeats Oscar Andres via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tristan Gibeau defeats Karl Comeau via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Filart defeats Nick Jessome via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Roxanne Pilotte defeats Angelica Daroczi via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Mcavoy defeats Serhii Yershov via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anik Tavares-Dagenais defeats Maeva Montemiglio via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Michael Gaudette defeats Zachary Raymond via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Masson-Gelineault defeats Pierre Bernard via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Theophile Djomnang defeats William Beaudet via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joseph Nabong defeats Cole Pigeon via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sanjar Kamalov defeats Will Bralski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Olivier Baril defeats Kalam Hussain via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ladji Karamoko defeats Mathew Salvador via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Karl Max Roseau vs. Nick Jones Ends in a No Contest, No Contest | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Fawaz Olayemi defeats Sebastien Chretien via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Yoann Mac Le Nold defeats Eric Bedard via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sandy Neeposh defeats Ara Oghlian via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eric Francis defeats Kevin Joy via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 32
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Montreal, QC
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nickita Darii defeats Ryad Hilali via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Upraaj Sandhu defeats Hicham Jaafar via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tommy Berube defeats Yan Seguin via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Derrick Hurst defeats William Lebrun via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Omar Al-Mukhtar defeats Dhia Merabet via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cole Pigeon defeats Zackary Laflamme via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurt Shecapio Blacksmith defeats Caleb Cardinal via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Omar Samah Karaki defeats Kelvin Krause via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Wendel Charles defeats Carl Malenfant via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Khajag Elmasdian defeats Amer Salameh via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrii Hrytsiv defeats Samir Dahmane via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Taj Alami defeats Hashim Soomro via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jared Bewsky vs. Anthony Sim Ends in a Draw, Draw | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Braam defeats Shiloh Rodrigues via Submission, Armbar | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Thomas Belanger defeats Anas Rehman via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cole King defeats Chris Comrie via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryce McEachran defeats Marc Mercier via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bartek Drobniak defeats Tisean Caesar-Gabriel via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Léa Chastang defeats Joanie Pinard via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Theophile Djomnang defeats Mike Pomerleau via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Karl Max Roseau defeats Theophile Djomnang via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Rodriguez defeats Alexy Cloutier via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 31
Saturday, August 12, 2023
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Camillo Avellan defeats Ryad Hilali via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael McTaggart defeats Salikh Bagautdinov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yevan Bayard defeats Jordan Johnson via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Theophile Djomnang defeats Danik Cyr via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zoia Zvehentsova defeats Anik Tavares-Dagenais via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shiloh Rodrigues defeats Salim Younoussi via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aymen Slaimi defeats Denis Chouinard via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Samir Dahmane defeats Zack Raymond via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tisean Caesar-Gabriel defeats Alex Bastien via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michel Zammar defeats Ywaaustin Coon via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jonathan Giccone defeats Noureddin Amer via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Duran Tchoukeu defeats Saahil Ahmed via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kaoutar Mazigh defeats Claudie Marchand via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 30
Saturday, July 08, 2023
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
William Pelletier defeats Tisean Caesar-Gabriel via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
David Wisdom defeats Dylan Dale via Decision | 5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael McTaggart defeats Seb Caron via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Serhii Yershov defeats Jay Jenicot via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Beauvais defeats Attosh Rasooli via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaac Herbert defeats Samir Qoraisha via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Loic Lehoux defeats Diego Farez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Quincy Mutter defeats Andra Popa via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jared Bewsky defeats Josh Goldman via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Wong defeats Tyrell Campbell via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Phillips defeats Kurt Shecapio Blacksmith via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raphael St-Pierre defeats Nick Robins via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anik Tavares-Dagenais defeats Aisa Safarian via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Thomas MacAulay defeats Duran Tchoukeu via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bhumi Loganathan defeats Thas Ramakkuddy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Rodriguez defeats Ghaveyon Mano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
MFL 29
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Montreal, QC
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gabriel Tabet defeats Olivier Belanger Kubiak via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Heemy Lok defeats Ilias Ait Moumen via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Tisean Caesar-Gabriel defeats Owen Day via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaac Herbert defeats Tristan Saint lo via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Camillo Avellan defeats Samir Dahmane via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Benjamin Pauthe defeats Jordan Johnson via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Quinlan Ryan defeats Shunn Jean via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Wisdom defeats Jacob Bush via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cole Pigeon defeats Charles Pigeon via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
William Beaudet defeats Zackary Laflamme via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Pomerleau defeats Reilly Degray via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boris Bergeron defeats Enly Cesaire via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fawaz Olayemi defeats Jerwan Solak via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dani Caron defeats Mario Brière via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dimitri O'Bready defeats David Laflamme via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Thomas Belanger defeats Isaac Lopez via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 28
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michael McTaggart defeats Jake Patry via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eadan S Blacksmith defeats Samy Lee via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurt Shecapio Blacksmith defeats Zachary Brisbois via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Samy-Philippe Renaud defeats Benjamin Poucachiche via Decision | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Albert St-Pierre defeats Daniel Skutta via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ywaaustin Coon defeats Marek Wabanonik via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Quinn Blacksmith defeats Guillaume Pinette via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sandy Neeposh defeats Marcus Icebound via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 27
Saturday, March 04, 2023
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Camillo Avellan defeats Donald Jones via Submission | Round 4 of 5 Bout Page | |
Olivier Poisson defeats Ryad Hilali via Submission | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Nathan Pouliot defeats Samy Lee via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Samir Dahmane defeats Karl Kandakji via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pierre-Luc Raymond defeats Ivan Maric via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reilly Degray defeats Lester Jordan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Larsen defeats Özgün Öztürk via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jessica Langlois defeats Faustine Yan Luo via Disqualificaton | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tisean Caesar-Gabriel defeats Ray Been via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nickita Darii defeats Shiloh Rodrigues via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andra Popa defeats Sarah Hamilton via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ilias Ait Moumen vs. Romaine St-Pierre Ends in a Draw, Draw | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zack Pilon defeats Daniel Skutta via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Léa Chastang defeats Rachel Greenwood via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Gariepy defeats Brendan Markland via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ian Stoby defeats Greg Beland via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Patry defeats James Dalzell via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateo Congrains defeats Kurt Shecapio Blacksmith via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zachary Brisbois defeats Farid Boutalbi via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 26
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Maxime Cote defeats Geno Poirier via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anis Dehiles defeats Stevie Doxtator via Decision | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ryad Hilali defeats Evan Fretter via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shiloh Rodrigues defeats Vince Nikiforov via Submission, Armbar | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joel Renaud defeats Mohammad Shariar via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Willow Morton defeats Jany St-Cyr via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gavin Sicotte defeats Nick Falcao via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Dale defeats Eddy Mogbock via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Patry defeats Ethan Leblanc via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Soufiane Khayat defeats Nathan Pouliot via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Corey Ratelle defeats James Dalzell via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yanis Sassi defeats Robert St-Pierre via Decision | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Donald Jones defeats Nick Hatton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tristan Gagne defeats Eadan S Blacksmith via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Léa Chastang defeats Jessica Langlois via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Forough defeats Dkamse Keeshig via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raphael St-Pierre defeats Luke Blacker via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurt Shecapio Blacksmith defeats Runor Ralph via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Simon Yoo defeats Sajid Aiat via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Upraaj Sandhu defeats JP Provost via Decision | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zack Pilon defeats Zaky Shecapio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Albert St-Pierre defeats Derrick Hurst via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Janbein defeats Ivan Maric via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaac Herbert defeats Tisean Caesar-Gabriel via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Loic Lehoux defeats Curtis Storer via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 25
Saturday, November 05, 2022
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Antoine Chaput defeats Seb Caron via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 4 of 5 Bout Page | |
Olivier Belanger Kubiak defeats Salah Eddine via Submission, Exhaustion | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anis Dehiles defeats Heemy Lok via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tristan Gagne defeats Collin MacLeod via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Bastien defeats Devyn Boricic via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joel Renaud defeats Yannick Vulguaire via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sajid Aiat defeats Colas Beurton via KO/TKO, Injury | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maelle Carlier defeats Kio-Anh Fortin via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxime Lamy Landry defeats Pierre-Luc Raymond via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Chosack Barkay defeats Jack Doering via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaiah Sharpe defeats Tisean Caesar-Gabriel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Donald Jones defeats Victor Alvim via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 24
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Montreal, QC
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gabriel Tabet defeats Clayton Pye via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Scott Rodrigues defeats Ethan Braam via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Alexandre Noiseux defeats Chris Comrie via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Kurt Shecapio Blacksmith defeats Nicholas Junior via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guseyn Ruslanzada defeats Tristan Gervais via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryad Hilali defeats Gavin Sicotte via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Skutta defeats Norbert Mckenzie via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hussien El Jammal defeats Chase Stevenson via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxime Cote defeats Victor Mutart via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
William Pelletier defeats Cole King via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Beauvais defeats Tyler Sole via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Heliam Blanco defeats Jesse Mcavoy via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Donald Jones defeats Anggelos Ntoumani via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryce McEachran defeats Tisean Caesar-Gabriel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
MFL 23
Saturday, August 13, 2022
Montreal, QC
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Antoine Chaput defeats Tristan Gagne via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carl Olivier Prime defeats Daniel Skutta via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Marshal Dubord defeats Tyler Quigley via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vincent Gagnon defeats Heriberto Canuln via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Olivier Belanger Kubiak defeats Jeremy Miazga-Grzybek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Comrie defeats Ilias Ait Moumen via Submission, Flying Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tisean Caesar-Gabriel defeats Owen Day via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Salikh Bagautdinov defeats Camillo Avellan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bruce Oldham defeats Ray Been via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Braam defeats Alex Bastien via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Junior defeats Allo Mohammed via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Olivier Rhein defeats Nick Gallipoli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nickita Darii defeats Isaiah Sharpe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sanjay Patel defeats Nicholas Michaud via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Wright defeats Bryan Meus via Submission, Arm Triangle | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Falcao defeats Nick Robins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Maelle Carlier defeats Andra Popa via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Pelletier defeats Bryce McEachran via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Reid Baker defeats Edmar Santos via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
MFL 22
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Montreal, QC
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ilias Ait Moumen defeats Bryce McEachran via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bruce Oldham vs. Mathew Castro Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nickita Darii defeats Omealy Jackson via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Scott Rodrigues defeats Patrick Arseneau via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Nick Robins defeats Tisean Caesar-Gabriel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Anilowski defeats Luqman Abdi via Submission, Arm Triangle | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Braam defeats Martin Aronson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryad Hilali defeats Vincent Mercier via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Herrod defeats Cain Brandon Iahtail via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vince Nikiforov defeats Kelvin Krause via KO/TKO, Injury | of 3 Bout Page | |
Alain Majorique defeats Simon Yoo via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ligrit Sadiku defeats Sajid Aiat via Submission, Kneebar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Connor Sorensen defeats Khajag Elmasdian via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antoine Chaput defeats Deven McIntyre via Submission, Kimura | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Larsen defeats Udit Kumar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cédric Caron defeats Stephen Mckinnon via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David Wisdom defeats Nicolas Legault via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Cole Pigeon defeats Nicolas Junior via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tristan Gagne defeats Quinlan Ryan via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Forough defeats Daniel Chosack Barkay via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Clayton Pye defeats Adam Sproule via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bryan Meus defeats Steve Maclean via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Geno Poirier defeats Samy-Philippe Renaud via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Holzheimer defeats William Wright via Submission | of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 21
Saturday, May 07, 2022
Montreal, QC
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Quinn Blacksmith defeats Jeffrey Fuchs via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Mason Shilaei defeats Louis Sutherland via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Hatton defeats Nick Fansher via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marc Martin defeats Enrico Guerriero via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alain Palafox defeats Rodrick Ndongala via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Brady St-Denis defeats Landon Taillefer via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guseyn Ruslanzada defeats Steven Stewart via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jentzen Cook defeats Kurt Shecapio Blacksmith via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dontae de Jesus defeats Abiel Delgado via Submission, Armbar | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Braam defeats Cherik Azouaou via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keenan Blais defeats Kevin Wilson via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Clayton Pye defeats Michael Asiffo via KO/TKO, Slam | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Blake Oswald defeats Stevie Doxtator via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Olivier Rhein defeats Muammal Al-Kanani via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Banville defeats Brendan Sutton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jonathan Noumi defeats Kash Doxtator via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maxime Sanon defeats Michael Petawabano via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isabella Filippazzo defeats Willow Morton via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Julian Brown defeats Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez via Decision | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Mike Keefe defeats Zen Bruckschwaiger via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Boussad Menaoum defeats Anis Dehiles via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dany Libaski defeats Chris Martin via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page |
MFL 20
Saturday, November 27, 2021
MB, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Scott Rodrigues defeats Alex Gluzman via Decision | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Dejesus defeats Kurt Shecapio Blacksmith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Salikh Bagautdinov defeats Ryad Hilali via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bryce McEachran defeats Rymon Echum via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Thompson defeats Louis Mianscum via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Quinn Blacksmith defeats Guillaume Dansereau via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Julian Brown defeats Enrico Guerriero via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Caleb Siu defeats Bobby Ho via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brett Ozinga defeats Samy-Philippe Renaud via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 19
Saturday, July 24, 2021
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Charles Azoulay defeats Ramil Kamilov via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Olivier Poisson defeats Alex Gluzman via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaiah Sharpe defeats Luqman Abdi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Anilowski defeats Ilias Ait Moumen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mathieu Tarantini defeats Sasha Malo via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Francois Barrieau defeats Julien Nyquill via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Sampaio defeats Bryce McEachran via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Scott Rodrigues defeats Vince Nikiforov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tayler Gerow defeats Isabella Filippazzo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blake loxton defeats Drew Truax via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sammy Lee defeats Matthew Paradis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Depelsmaeker defeats Chester Flores via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jentzen Cook defeats Taj Gordon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tristan Gervais defeats Thomas MacAulay via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Hollenbeck defeats Calen Campbell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Seb Caron defeats Robert Burke via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Asiffo defeats Olivier Rhein via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Gallipoli defeats Ara Nazarian via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Braam defeats Keegan Chiasson via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Herrod defeats Naj Parniyan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vincent Gagnon defeats Tyler Sole via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Nethersole defeats Kevin Wilson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tristan Gagne defeats Upraaj Sandhu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Birmingham defeats Darian McTavish via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Martin Aronson defeats Jordan Tecson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Zach Canfield defeats Jacob Pighin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Kash Doxtator defeats Sami Mabsout via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
MFL 18
Saturday, September 19, 2020
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Neil Tousie defeats Jonathan Ramundi via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tacari Howe vs. Ahmed El Khadiri Ends in a Draw, Junior Exhibition Fight | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Morgane Pouliot defeats Brenda Vargas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Bednarek defeats Wassil Azizi via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stevie Doxtator defeats Lee Horner via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keyano Young defeats William McLean via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Olivier Poisson defeats Keith Henhawk via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andreane Parent defeats Ofelia Valeanu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Moher defeats Samuel Lavoie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Martiniuk defeats Nikita Ponomarenko via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Chovancek defeats Renan Puglia via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Eric Bianchi defeats Aaron Kruger via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdel Rebai defeats Adam Gladue via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ferdaws Nayimi defeats Joel Gauthier via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ekaterina Voronova defeats Isabella Filippazzo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jay Morissette defeats Connor Richardson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramil Kamilov defeats Duncan Henry via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Sproule defeats James Cardinal Lauzon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Javad Mahjoub defeats Martin Trempe via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 17
Saturday, August 08, 2020
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gordon Cunningham defeats Louis-Philippe Caron via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tommy Morrisson defeats Zachary Baldwin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Liam Gallagher defeats Patrick Arseneau via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohammad Safa defeats Aymen Echi via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Etienne Gagne defeats Nicholas De Santis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Innokentiy Perelmutov defeats Keyano Young via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Ostiguy defeats Blake loxton via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez defeats Vince Nikiforov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Ponomarenko defeats David Doucette via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jonathan Ramundi defeats Jonathan Mignault via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zachary Raymond defeats Runor Ralph via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Geran Buckner defeats Jean-Michel Grondin via Submission | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nick Gallipoli defeats Moe Astal via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jo Gauthier defeats Nicky Heinrichs via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Olivier Poisson defeats Drew Truax via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Roberts defeats Marc André Brisebois via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charles Azoulay defeats Joel Gauthier via Submission | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Moher defeats Martin Marticorena via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Asher Alfieri defeats Mohamed Ado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
MFL 16
Saturday, January 25, 2020
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tylor Freeman defeats Matthew Cooper via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Karim Henniene defeats Forrest Ayers via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Neil Touisi defeats Jessie McPhee via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Tommy Morrisson defeats Isaiah Sharpe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francesco Lepore defeats Steven Stewart via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Philippe Jolicoeur defeats Corey Festa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liam Gallagher defeats Kelvin Krause via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Olivier Poisson defeats Matthew Paradis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gordon Cunningham defeats Trey Senior via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jamesky Bastien defeats Charbel Azar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Steven Szabo defeats Zen Bruckschwaiger via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Skylar Synesael defeats Antoine Gingras via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sebastien Boulé defeats Jamie Nadjiwan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Claude Lidji defeats Tyson Johnson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julien Nyquill defeats Lee Sanders via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Russell Granados defeats Jay Jenicot via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 15
Saturday, November 16, 2019
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Adam Sako defeats David Dao via Decision | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Will Emile defeats Gabriel Tabet via Decision | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Forrest Ayers defeats Vince Nikiforov via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francis Favreau defeats Blake loxton via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Gluzman defeats Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Christophe Bourdeau defeats Nicholas De Santis via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alessandro Fargnoli defeats Paul Martins via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdel Rebai defeats Toji Nola via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Olivier Poisson defeats Mario Villarraga Rico via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matthew Cooper defeats JP Prevost via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tylor Freeman defeats Nathan Small via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dong Wang defeats Andrew Samy-Shakarov via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raphael Quinn defeats Francesco Lepore via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Gilmour defeats Andrew Greene via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charbel Azar defeats Jonathan Navarrete via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MFL 14
Saturday, October 05, 2019
QC, CA
Canada Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zachary Baldwin defeats Alexandre Noiseux via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Patrick Arseneau defeats Blake loxton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Sako defeats Ali Mehdinia via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vince Nikiforov vs. Antonio Cappello Ends in a Draw, Draw | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Olivier Poisson defeats David Doucette via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mylène Lortie defeats Aurélie Crapez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edrick Paturel defeats James Patry via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Francesco Lepore defeats Jamaal Richer via Submission, Anaconda Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
William Beaudet defeats Matthieu Afan via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy LaTour defeats Don Willis via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Liam Gallagher defeats Dylan Magner via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Claude Lidji defeats Kelvin Krause via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaiah Sharpe defeats Martin Zaanoni via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Karim Ghaddar vs. Jason Kim Ends in a Draw, Draw | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Neil Touisi defeats Mathew Jao via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David Chevalier vs. Marc-Antoine Thibodeau Ends in a Draw, Draw | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |