Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Legion Fight
LF Events
Legion Fight 22
Saturday, May 11, 11:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Evgeniy Belyaev defeats Yuriy Ermolenko via Submission | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Kolobegov defeats Asadbek Dzhuraev via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rustam Mavlyudov defeats Edvard Babakhanyan via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evgeny Belov defeats Maksut Abdurakhmanov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:10 Round 3 of 3, 13:10 Total Bout Page | |
Besarion Bigvava defeats Yrysbek Nurmatov via Submission, North-south Choke | 0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
Kerimkhan Ashdiev defeats Bektursun Toktorov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kalysbek Saydibragim defeats Artem Kharaman via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamal Kantemir defeats Kirill Koshel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eldar Chalangov defeats Kirill Drey via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alikhan Mamedov defeats Zaur Akhmedov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page | |
Shafar Suliev defeats Daniil Bragin via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Legion Fight 21: Russia vs. Belarus
Sunday, December 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Besarion Bigvava defeats Grachik Bozinyan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Kanunnikov defeats Baijan Eldiyar Uulu via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evgeniy Belyaev defeats Vadim Litvin via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evgeny Belov defeats Aleksandr Esin via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page | |
Artem Kharaman defeats Andrey Syrovatkin via Submission, Armbar | 3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
Madgiyo Mekhrochidini defeats Rustam Dzhaychiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page | |
Makhsum Latifshaev defeats Allamyrat Meredov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Parviz Khamidzhonov defeats Paruar Mamedov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Shtyrin defeats Pavel Evdokimov via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page | |
Eldar Chalangov defeats Andrey Veretenikov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Zernov defeats Denis Zhukov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2018
Sunday, July 29, 2018
Anapa, Krasnodar Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zakhar Shudrya defeats Bogdan Mozgovoy via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ashot Grigoryan defeats Vadim Komarov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vasily Rudenko defeats Vyacheslav Abudlaev via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantin Shirinkin defeats Milan Gabipnazarov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page |
Legion Fight 20: Ural vs. Caucasus
Friday, September 11, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yuri Ivlev defeats Osvaldo de Souza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Kuznetsov defeats Mitry Medvedev via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksey Yakovlev defeats Richard Totrov via Submission, Armbar | 3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yunus Akhmedov defeats Denis Izmodenov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Gasanov defeats Khaetbek Mamadzhanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2014 (Stage 3)
Friday, September 19, 2014
Taganrog, Rostov Oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daud Shaikhaev defeats Akhmed Magomedov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2014 (Stage 2)
Monday, August 18, 2014
Anapa, Krasnodar Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Evgeny Goncharov defeats Abdulbasir Medzhidov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Khasan Khaliev defeats Abdulvadud Vadudov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vartan Asatryan defeats Alvi Machigov via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Amir Aygubov vs. Alexander Durymanov Ends in a No Contest | 5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Bashirov defeats Nikolai Syutkin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:35 Round 2 of 2, 8:35 Total Bout Page | |
Goga Shamatava defeats Magomed Khakimov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:43 Round 2 of 2, 9:43 Total Bout Page | |
Shamsanur Magomadov defeats Gadzhimurad Shabanov via Submission, Armbar | 2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Zalim Zikhov defeats Nochkho Gilgaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:40 Round 2 of 2, 6:40 Total Bout Page |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2014 (Stage 1)
Monday, August 04, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vartan Asatryan defeats Rashid Murtazaliev via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Rakhim Midaev defeats Alyas Rustamov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Umar Saraliev defeats Abdul-Kahor Kadyrov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zaur Magomedov defeats Shamil Radzhabov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Israfilov defeats Stanislav Smagliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdulbasir Medzhidov defeats Alexander Telminov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Legion Fight 19: Russia vs. Poland
Friday, February 21, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nikolay Cheremisin defeats Marcin Buksiński via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Artem Frolov defeats Igor Korolkov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bartosz Chyrek defeats Grachik Bozinyan via Submission, Armbar | 4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damian Biłas defeats Shakhmar Mikhraliev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arsen Ubaidulaev defeats Łukasz Grochowski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page | |
David Barkhudaryan defeats Igor Trushkin via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damir Mamedov defeats Rashid Yusupov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Legion Fight 18: Legion Fight vs. Sochi Star
Thursday, December 26, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomed Dibirdadaev defeats Alexandr Petrenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Barbaryan defeats Mitry Medvedev via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grachik Bozinyan defeats Sadam Matiev via KO/TKO | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mustafaev defeats Lom-Ali Nalgiev via Submission, Choke | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
Vadim Ogar defeats Ruslan Esmurziev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tamerlan Kabulov defeats Salamu Zakarov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Legion Fight 17: Legion Fight vs. Colliseum SC
Thursday, November 28, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mitry Medvedev defeats Marat Bagaev via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Genyuk defeats Sarmat Gigolaev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Omaras Kadievschab defeats Soslan Dzhabiev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mustafaev defeats Guseyn Omarov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page | |
Alibek Akhazaev defeats Amirchan Guseinov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page | |
Tamerlan Kabulov defeats Magomed Hazriev via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2013 (Stage 3)
Thursday, November 07, 2013
Novocherkassk, Rostov Oblast
Russia Region
Yakubov vs. Rizaev
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ilyas Yakubov defeats Ravil Rizaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zaur Nuradinov defeats Alik Lagov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vartan Asatryan defeats Dmitriy Lopantsev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Legion Fight 16: The Heavyweights
Friday, September 27, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikhail Allakhverdian defeats Bedarin Toma via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mitry Medvedev defeats Sultan Murtazaliev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Allakhverdian defeats Murad Guseinov via Submission, Armbar | 2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Bedarin Toma defeats Ruslan Berkhan via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sultan Murtazaliev defeats Aslan Kuzhiev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:26 Round 2 of 2, 8:26 Total Bout Page | |
Mitry Medvedev defeats Yakov Svetlichnyi via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Legion Fight 15: The Middleweights
Sunday, September 15, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sadam Matiev defeats Yakov Svetlichnyi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mustafaev defeats Islam Begidov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sadam Matiev defeats Rashid Yusupov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yakov Svetlichnyi defeats Ilya Karpeev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Islam Begidov defeats Artur Aslanyan via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mustafaev defeats Artem Egorov via Submission, Armbar | 1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2013 (Stage 2)
Sunday, June 23, 2013
Anapa, Krasnodar Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Khasan Askhabov defeats Shamil Radzhabov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vartan Asatryan defeats Magomed Gitinov via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Khusein Askhabov defeats Ramazan Kurbanaliev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Legion Fight 14: Russia vs. Brazil
Saturday, April 27, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yuri Ivlev defeats Maykel Anibal Becerra Alvear via Submission, Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Sultanov defeats Mario Roldan via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Reinaldo da Silva defeats Gadzhimurad Antigulov via Submission, Armbar | 2:55 Round 2 of 2, 7:55 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Khaskhanov defeats Tulio Palhares via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ramazan Abdulzhalilov defeats Julio Cesar Alves via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:45 Round 2 of 2, 5:45 Total Bout Page |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2013 (Stage 1)
Saturday, April 20, 2013
Kropotkin, Krasnodar Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dmitry Korobeynikov defeats Arsen Arutyunyan via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nazir Kadzhiev defeats Yuri Verchekov via Submission, Armbar | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alkhas Kokov defeats Daniil Bagamanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Legion Fight 13: Russia vs. Ukraine
Friday, February 22, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ibragim Ibragimov defeats Mikhail Rutskiv via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mitry Medvedev defeats Sergey Shitikov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Denis Genyuk defeats Yakov Svetlichnyi via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Arsen Ubaidulaev defeats Ruslan Dovbush via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Yuri Ivlev defeats Artem Boyko via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Legion Fight 12: The Lightweights
Wednesday, January 16, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomed Mustafaev defeats Vadim Ogar via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Salamu Zakarov defeats Elix Kyachev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vadim Ogar defeats Rasul Adzhiev via Submission, Achilles Lock | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mustafaev defeats Dmitry Korobeynikov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elix Kyachev defeats Shamil Alibekov via Submission, Armbar | 2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page | |
Salamu Zakarov defeats Vartan Asatryan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2012 (Stage 5)
Wednesday, August 22, 2012
Anapa, Krasnodar Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Evgeny Goncharov defeats Yusup Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Avdalyan defeats Stanislav Gribko via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vartan Asatryan defeats Magomed Abrekov via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Shikshabekov defeats Ruslan Musaev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2012 (Stage 4)
Monday, August 13, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rustam Kerimov defeats Murad Magomedov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2012 (Stage 3)
Monday, August 06, 2012
Nebug, Krasnodar Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Narek Ashughbabyan defeats Sergey Rybalko via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Korobeynikov defeats Sergey Akinin via KO/TKO, Headkick | 3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vartan Asatryan defeats Asker Pshidatok via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Khusein Askhabov defeats Maftun Babaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Khasan Askhabov defeats Abakar Osmanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2012 (Stage 2)
Saturday, June 23, 2012
Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vartan Asatryan defeats Murat Berechetov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Legion Fight 11: Rutskiy vs. Sultanov
Friday, May 25, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Akhmed Sultanov defeats Mikhail Rutskiv via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Kornev defeats Stanislav Drakov via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Visampasha Mirzakhanov defeats Nikolai Alexiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Abdulzhalilov defeats Todor Zhelyazkov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Valentin Nikolov vs. Artur Aslanyan Ends in a Draw | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mitry Medvedev defeats Dmitriy Surnev via Submission, Armbar | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Genyuk defeats Bogdan Esin via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Garun Dibirov defeats Makhach Israilov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page | |
Salamu Zakarov defeats Murat Aslanukov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sakhil Askarov defeats Goga Shamatava via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Legion Fight 10: Alibulatov vs. Sharipov
Saturday, March 10, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Artur Alibulatov defeats Bashir Sharipov via Submission, Armbar | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurbanmagomed Karimov defeats Alexander Tokarev via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Khaskhanov defeats Renat Lyatifov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramazan Abdulzhalilov defeats Sergey Kulik via Submission, Armbar | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mitry Medvedev defeats Magomed Zakriev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bekkhan Umarov defeats Roman Agafonov via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Garun Dibirov via Submission, Armbar | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yusup Magomedov defeats Denis Genyuk via Submission, Armbar | 0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Visampasha Mirzakhanov defeats Sadir Mirzabegov via N/A | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mustafaev defeats Sakhil Askarov via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 2:20 Round 2 of 2, 7:20 Total Bout Page |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2012 (Stage 1)
Sunday, March 04, 2012
Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Husein Kushagov defeats Anton Patsyata via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ali Tkhagapsov defeats Kamil Musaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Khusein Askhabov defeats Vladimir Vlasov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khasan Askhabov defeats Ali Guangapshev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |